Portugal Golden Visa Program

Portugal Golden Visa Program



Portugal’s Golden Visa Scheme is a residency program, designed to attract foreign investors to Portugal. This program offers non-European investors and their families the chance of living and working in Portugal. The Golden Visa is only available to high net worth non-European citizens who are willing to do investment in the country of Portugal.

Portugal Golden Visa Program

As one of the world’s first modern empires, Portugal represents a history of glory and conquering and has kept its borders since 13th century after the peace treaty with Spain. Portugal’s national identity has close ties to the ocean and maritime history that lead to this country’s greatest discovery; the America continent. Maritime monuments and museums are scattered all through Portugal and attracting high numbers of tourists yearly by giving insight about the Age of Exploration. Portugal is also the birthplace of Manueline architecture, a style deeply influenced by the maritime culture of the Portuguese civilization; integrating motifs such as ropes, seashells, and anchors into late Gothic architecture.

Portugal’s beautiful beaches host thousands of surfing enthusiasts annually from all around the world. The 100-mile coastline of the historic Algarve with pristine golden sands are amongst the most famous beaches in the world. Portugal is also the home to one of the oldest universities in Europe; the University of Coimbra which was founded in late 13th century.

Portugal’s Golden Visa Scheme is a residency program, designed to attract foreign investors to Portugal. This program offers non-European investors and their families the chance of living and working in Portugal.The Golden Visa is only available to high net worth non-European citizens who are willing to do investment in the country of Portugal. The holders of Portugal's Golden Visa can apply for permanent residency after five years, and will be given the right to apply for Portugal Citizenship 6 years after the initial investment is done.

There are three different ways of investment outlined by the Portuguese Golden Visa program:

Investment in Capital

  1. A minimum of 1000,000 euros should be invested.

  2. A minimum of 500,000 euros should be invested for acquisition of participation units in investment funds, or for capitalization of small and medium size Portuguese companies.

  3. A minimum investment of 350,000 euros in research activities to contribute to the national scientific and technological achievements.

  4. A minimum investment of 250,000 euros to support the art, and artistic productions/conservation/maintenance/recovery of national, historical, and cultural heritage of Portugal.

Real Estate Investment; in the form of purchasing a property in Portugal

  1. Invest a minimum amount of 500,000 euros on any property in Portugal.
    By investing the minimum amount of 500,000 euros in a property, the individual can immediately apply for Portugal’s Golden Visa. The investment requirements do not limit the investor in purchasing just one property, the investment can include the purchasing of several real estate properties, provided that the minimum investment amount (500,000 euros) is met.

  2.  Invest a minimum amount of 400,000 euros on any property in a low-density or rural area in Portugal.
    By purchasing a property in a low-density or rural area, or an economically slow area the minimum amount of investment would become 20% less and about 400,000 euros.

  3. Invest a minimum amount of 350,000 euros on a property which is built 30 or more years ago, or a property that is located in a “rehabilitation” zone.
    This scheme has been introduced to Portugal’s Golden Visa Program Quite recently that can include; Properties that are over 30 years old; or Properties that are located in areas that are included in the government’s rehabilitation program.

  4. Invest a minimum amount of 280,000 euros on an older property or in a “rehabilitation” zone., that’s in a low-density or depressed area.
    If the old property is located in a low-density or rural area or an area where economy is very slow, the investment amount dives down to 280,000 euros. It is also important to note that, renovation and rehabilitation costs are included towards the minimum amount of investment that is mentioned above.

Creating Jobs

  • The applicant should create at least 10 job opportunities.

Portugal’s Golden Visa Process

The application should be done with these 2 documents
  1. A valid Passport
  2. A Schengen Visa (with which you entered Portugal)
The following forms and paperwork should be filled, legalized and translated into Portuguese:
  1. A statement made by a bank in Portugal confirming the transfer of the funds
  2. Medical insurance applicable in Portugal for the main applicant and all family members who are included in the application
  3. A clear Criminal record in Portugal
  4. Police Clearance Certificate for the main applicant and all family members included in the application over the age of 16, from the applicant’s country of origin.
  5. No illegal residence in Portugal or any other countries in the Schengen Area.
  6. Marriage Certificate
  7. Birth Certificate of the children (if any)
  8. Documents supporting the claim on ongoing education of the children from the age of 6 and older. Children over the age of 18 that are included in the application should also provide proof for their full time education.
  9. Documents supporting the applicant’s claim in financially supporting themselves and their family members and covering their expenses in Portugal.


مطالب مرتبط با Portugal Golden Visa Program

روش های سرمایه گذاری در کشور پرتغال آیا افزایش قیمت در بخش مسکن پرتغال یک حباب است؟ رشد اقتصاد پرتغال در سال 2017 دفتر کنکاش فعالیت خود را در پرتغال آغاز کرد افزایش تعداد خانواده های مقیم در پرتغال پیش بینی تداوم افزایش قیمت ملک پرتغال در سال 2018 هر گلدن ویزا برابر با ورود 3 نفر به پرتغال است ثبت رکوردی جدید در حوزه ی گردشگری برای پرتغال در سال 2017 بازار ملک پرتغال 10 دلیل برای انتخاب پرتغال پرتغال در صدر برنامه های اقامت و تابعیت پرتغال یکی از قدرتمندترین پاسپورت های جهان را در اختیار دارد اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری (برنامه گلدن ویزا) - مواردی که باید بدانید هزینه های جانبی خرید ملک در پرتغال مقایسه ویزای طلایی اسپانیا و پرتغال آفتابی و پیشرفته: لیسبون، پرتغال ‌آمار و ارقامی در مورد پرتغال اخذ اقامت پرتغال - گذشته رمانتیک و آینده نوید بخش پرتغال در صدر کشورهای اروپایی برای سرمایه گذاری و اقامت اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک با برنامه اخذ اقامت پرتغال از طریق خرید ملک هم اقامت پرتغال را به دست آورید و هم سود کنید پرتغال بالاترین رتبه در کیفیت زندگی برای مهاجران رونق برنامه های اخذ پاسپورت اروپا از طریق سرمایه گذاری مزایای مهاجرت به پرتغال تغییرات در پروسه ویزای طلایی پرتغال در ژانویه 2017 پرتغال سومین کشور امن جهان است ده دلیلی که پرتغال را تبدیل به بهترین گزینه مهاجرت می کند اخذ اقامت پرتغال از طریق برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال شرایط اخذ اقامت دائم و تابعیت پرتغال آزمون زبان پرتغالی برای متقاضیان اخذ اقامت پرتغال اقامت پرتغال: بهترین مکان دنیا برای زندگی و بازنشستگی پرتغال ستاره در حال طلوع سرمایه گذاران بین المللی صدور مجوز اقامت پرتغال به حد سه میلیارد یورو رسید دانشگاه پورتو، پرتغال پاسخ به مهمترین پرسش ها در مورد ویزای طلایی پرتغال برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال در مسیر موفقیت بیشتر آشنایی با پرتغال نمونه هایی از املاک واقعی قابل خرید در شهرهای مهم پرتغال سال 2017 سالی طلایی برای برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال خریداران ملک در پرتغال شاهد افزایش قیمت ملکشان هستند. خرید ملک برای اجاره در اسپانیا و پرتغال اخذ ویزای طلایی پرتغال با خرید ملک به ارزش 500,000 یورو اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک هزینه ی زندگی در پرتغال اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری خرید ملک اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک شماره ی شناسائی مالیات دهنده و نماینده ی مالیاتی در پرتغال اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک زندگی در پرتغال مراقبت های بهداشتی در پرتغال الگاروه، پرتغال مالیات در پرتغال نقل مکان به پرتغال آب و هوا در پرتغال سرمایه گذاری در پرتغال

دفاتر شرکت کنکاش

دفتر تهران

placeتهران، خیابان عباس آباد، خیابان سرافراز، نبش خیابان اول، برج موج، طبقه 6، واحد 26
کدپستی: 1587653154
phone 021 - 88710588 --- 88710589 --- 88710590

دفتر پرتغال

placePraca Duque de Saldanha, 1 Edif. Atrium Saldanha, 7 Piso 1050-94 Lisbon | Portugal
phone +351 - 912 359 103

دفتر آمریکا

place4771 Caminitos de los Cepillos, Bonsall, C A, 92003
phone +1 - 310 405 5717
عضویت در کانال تلگرام شرکت مهاجرتی کنکاش