Portugal Golden Visa

Portugal Golden Visa



Portugal’s Golden Visa Scheme is a residency program, designed to attract foreign investors to Portugal. This program offers non-European investors and their families the chance of living and working in Portugal.

Portugal Golden Visa

As one of the world’s first modern empires, Portugal represents a history of glory and conquering and has kept its borders since 13th century after the peace treaty with Spain. Portugal’s national identity has close ties to the ocean and maritime history that lead to this country’s greatest discovery; the America continent. Maritime monuments and museums are scattered all through Portugal and attracting high numbers of tourists yearly by giving insight about the Age of Exploration. Portugal is also the birthplace of Manueline architecture, a style deeply influenced by the maritime culture of the Portuguese civilization; integrating motifs such as ropes, seashells, and anchors into late Gothic architecture.

Portugal’s beautiful beaches host thousands of surfing enthusiasts annually from all around the world. The 100-mile coastline of the historic Algarve with pristine golden sands are amongst the most famous beaches in the world. Portugal is also the home to one of the oldest universities in Europe; the University of Coimbra which was founded in late 13th century.

Portugal’s Golden Visa Scheme is a residency program, designed to attract foreign investors to Portugal. This program offers non-European investors and their families the chance of living and working in Portugal. The Golden Visa is only available to high net worth non-European citizens who are willing to do investment in the country of Portugal.

There are three different ways of investment outlined by the Portuguese Golden Visa program:

Investment in Capital

  • A minimum of 1000,000 euros should be invested.

  • A minimum of 500,000 euros should be invested for acquisition of participation units in investment funds, or for capitalization of small and medium size Portuguese companies.

  • A minimum investment of 350,000 euros in research activities to contribute to the national scientific and technological achievements.

  • A minimum investment of 250,000 euros to support the art, and artistic productions/conservation/maintenance/recovery of national, historical, and cultural heritage of Portugal.

Real Estate Investment; in the form of purchasing a property in Portugal

  • Invest a minimum amount of 500,000 euros on any property in Portugal.
    By investing the minimum amount of 500,000 euros in a property, the individual can immediately apply for Portugal’s Golden Visa. The investment requirements do not limit the investor in purchasing just one property, the investment can include the purchasing of several real estate properties, provided that the minimum investment amount (500,000 euros) is met.

  •  Invest a minimum amount of 400,000 euros on any property in a low-density or rural area in Portugal.
    By purchasing a property in a low-density or rural area, or an economically slow area the minimum amount of investment would become 20% less and about 400,000 euros.

  • Invest a minimum amount of 350,000 euros on a property which is built 30 or more years ago, or a property that is located in a “rehabilitation” zone.
    This scheme has been introduced to Portugal’s Golden Visa Program Quite recently that can include;

  • Invest a minimum amount of 280,000 euros on an older property or in a “rehabilitation” zone., that’s in a low-density or depressed area.
    If the old property is located in a low-density or rural area or an area where economy is very slow, the investment amount dives down to 280,000 euros. It is also important to note that, renovation and rehabilitation costs are included towards the minimum amount of investment that is mentioned above.

Creating Jobs

  • The applicant should create at least 10 job opportunities.

What Rights a Portugal Resident Is Entitled to?

  1. Right to Benefit from Portugal's education system
  2. Right to have any genuine education diplomas or training certificates recognized
  3. Right to be professionally active 
  4. Right to Benefit from Portugal Healthcare system

Portugal’s Golden Visa Benefits

  1. the right to reside and/or work in Portugal (minimum 7 days per year for 5 years).
  2. Obtaining Portuguese Permanent Residency after 5 years.
  3. Obtaining Portuguese Citizenship after 6 years.
  4. Freedom of movement in all 26 countries in the Schengen zone.
  5.  Having the option to benefit from "non-habitual resident" tax exemption.
  6.  The program includes family members: spouse and dependent children in the application.


مطالب مرتبط با Portugal Golden Visa

اقامت پرتغال: بالاترین کیفیت زندگی بهترین کشور ها برای مهاجرت سرمایه گذاری در دنیا گزارش بانک های پرتغال حاکی از افزایش قیمت املاک در پرتغال طی سال های اخیر هستند منطقه آلگاروه پرتغال، ایده آل برای زندگی اقامت پرتغال- چرا پرتغال از نظر قوانین مالیاتی، باید اولین انتخاب برای مهاجران باشد؟ در سال پنجم چه اتفاقی می افتد؟ دارندگان اقامت پرتغال (ویزای طلایی پرتغال) با نفس های حبس شده منتظر هستند. صنعت گردشگری در پرتغال به شدت رو به رشد است سرمایه گذاری در پرتغال بازار املاک پرتغال در رتبه بندی موسسه Henley & Partners برنامه های مهاجرت از طریق سرمایه گذاری پرتغال بالاترین رتبه را به خود اختصاص داد هزینه های خرید ملک در پرتغال - اخذ اقامت پرتغال زندگی در پرتغال پرتغال، بهترین گزینه مالیاتی برای علاقمندان به اخذ اقامت اروپا بر طبق اخبار آنلاین پرتغال، خارجی ها یک چهارم املاک را در پرتغال خریداری می کنند پرتغال: فرصت طلایی برای اخذ اقامت اروپا و خرید ملک 25 دلیل برای خرید ملک و سرمایه گذاری در بازار املاک پرتغال و اخذ اقامت پرتغال اداره مهاجرت پرتغال، تقریبا طی شش ماه صف طولانی درخواست های اخذ ویزای طلایی را برطرف کرده است دولت پرتغال خطاب به منتقدان: برنامه ویزای طلایی ماندنی است سرمایه گذاری در برنامه اخذ اقامت پرتغال (ویزای طلایی پرتغال) در ماه ژوئن 35 درصد نسبت به زمان مشابه در سال گذشته افزایش یافته است کشور پرتغال به 25 سال کسری بودجه خود پایان می دهد دولت و اقتصاد پرتغال اقامت اروپا – اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری (ویزای طلایی پرتغال) پرتغال قوانین اخذ پاسپورت و شهروندی پرتغال را آسانتر می کند. مدارس بین المللی در پرتغال مشکلات مالیاتی بعضی کشورها و راه حل آن در کشور پرتغال ویزای Tier 1 انگلستان یا ویزای طلایی پرتغال اقامت پرتغال از طریق خرید ملک، میانبری به سوی اخذ پاسپورت اروپا برنامه اخذ اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک پیش بینی افزایش قیمت املاک در پرتغال در سال 2018 زندگی کم هزینه در دنیای تاریخی پرتغال رونق بازار املاک در پرتغال ادامه دارد - اخذ اقامت پرتقال از طریق خرید ملک کاوش دنیای قدیم در پرتغال فرح بخش بازار املاک و مستغلات در پرتغال همچنان پر رونق است در ماه مارس برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال برای اولین بار از مرز صدور 6000 کارت اقامت گذشت ویزای نوع 65A-d پرتغال – بهترین ویزای طلایی در جهان؟ آیا اقامت از روش ثبت شرکت و تمکن مالی برای من مناسب است؟ بخش دوم: ثبت شرکت آیا اقامت از روش تمکن مالی و ثبت شرکت برای من مناسب است؟ بخش اول: تمکن مالی تغییر قانون شهروندی برای فرزندانی که در پرتغال به دنیا می آیند روش های سرمایه گذاری در کشور پرتغال آیا افزایش قیمت در بخش مسکن پرتغال یک حباب است؟ رشد اقتصاد پرتغال در سال 2017 دفتر کنکاش فعالیت خود را در پرتغال آغاز کرد افزایش تعداد خانواده های مقیم در پرتغال پیش بینی تداوم افزایش قیمت ملک پرتغال در سال 2018 هر گلدن ویزا برابر با ورود 3 نفر به پرتغال است ثبت رکوردی جدید در حوزه ی گردشگری برای پرتغال در سال 2017 بازار ملک پرتغال 10 دلیل برای انتخاب پرتغال پرتغال در صدر برنامه های اقامت و تابعیت پرتغال یکی از قدرتمندترین پاسپورت های جهان را در اختیار دارد اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری (برنامه گلدن ویزا) - مواردی که باید بدانید هزینه های جانبی خرید ملک در پرتغال مقایسه ویزای طلایی اسپانیا و پرتغال آفتابی و پیشرفته: لیسبون، پرتغال ‌آمار و ارقامی در مورد پرتغال اخذ اقامت پرتغال - گذشته رمانتیک و آینده نوید بخش پرتغال در صدر کشورهای اروپایی برای سرمایه گذاری و اقامت اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک با برنامه اخذ اقامت پرتغال از طریق خرید ملک هم اقامت پرتغال را به دست آورید و هم سود کنید رونق برنامه های اخذ پاسپورت اروپا از طریق سرمایه گذاری مزایای مهاجرت به پرتغال تغییرات در پروسه ویزای طلایی پرتغال در ژانویه 2017 پرتغال سومین کشور امن جهان است ده دلیلی که پرتغال را تبدیل به بهترین گزینه مهاجرت می کند اخذ اقامت پرتغال از طریق برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال اقامت دائم پرتغال و پاسپورت پرتغال آزمون زبان پرتغالی برای متقاضیان اخذ اقامت پرتغال اقامت پرتغال: بهترین مکان دنیا برای زندگی و بازنشستگی پرتغال ستاره در حال طلوع سرمایه گذاران بین المللی صدور مجوز اقامت پرتغال به حد سه میلیارد یورو رسید دانشگاه پورتو، پرتغال پاسخ به مهمترین پرسش ها در مورد ویزای طلایی پرتغال برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال در مسیر موفقیت بیشتر آشنایی با پرتغال نمونه هایی از املاک واقعی قابل خرید در شهرهای مهم پرتغال سال 2017 سالی طلایی برای برنامه ویزای طلایی پرتغال خریداران ملک در پرتغال شاهد افزایش قیمت ملکشان هستند. خرید ملک برای اجاره در اسپانیا و پرتغال اخذ ویزای طلایی پرتغال با خرید ملک به ارزش 500,000 یورو اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک هزینه ی زندگی در پرتغال اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری خرید ملک اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک شماره ی شناسائی مالیات دهنده و نماینده ی مالیاتی در پرتغال اقامت پرتغال از طریق سرمایه گذاری در خرید ملک زندگی در پرتغال مراقبت های بهداشتی در پرتغال اقامت اروپا مالیات در پرتغال نقل مکان به پرتغال آب و هوا در پرتغال سرمایه گذاری در پرتغال

دفاتر شرکت کنکاش

دفتر تهران

placeتهران، خیابان عباس آباد، خیابان سرافراز، نبش خیابان اول، برج موج، طبقه 6، واحد 26
کدپستی: 1587653154
phone 021 - 88710588 --- 88710589 --- 88710590

دفتر پرتغال

placePraca Duque de Saldanha, 1 Edif. Atrium Saldanha, 7 Piso 1050-94 Lisbon | Portugal

دفتر آمریکا

place4771 Caminitos de los Cepillos, Bonsall, C A, 92003, USA
phone +1 - 310 405 5717
عضویت در کانال تلگرام شرکت مهاجرتی کنکاش